Rafael Diaz-Jimenez

Rafael Diaz-Jimenez

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1114474210

Rafael Diaz-Jimenez

Mental Health Counselor

He is located at 1149 South Hill Street in Los Angeles, CA 90015. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Compassion Fatigue, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, School Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114474210. Appointment can be made via the phone number (213) 821-5977.

Conditions treated

Rafael Diaz-Jimenez, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rafael Diaz-Jimenez.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 33 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dominique Antonia Acevedo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 327 South K Street Tulare, 93274, CA
Jessica Lynn Pannell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 113 South M Street Tulare, 93274, CA
Laura Antonia Russo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 327 South K Street Tulare, 93274, CA
Patricia H. Leon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 711 North Court Street Visalia, 93291, CA
Amanda Victoria Van Dusen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 327 South K Street Tulare, 93274, CA
Ernestina Quezada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 327 South K Street Tulare, 93274, CA
Lauren Olivia Robles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: California Men's Colony Highway 1 Po Box 8101 San Luis Obispo, 93409, CA
Mary Alice Hebert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 327 South K Street Tulare, 93274, CA
Amanda Lynn Lodeesen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 201 North K Street Tulare, 93274, CA
Veronica Diaz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 327 South K Street Tulare, 93274, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Rafael Diaz-Jimenez treat?

Rafael Diaz-Jimenez provides treatment for Anxiety, Compassion Fatigue, Grief, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Rafael Diaz-Jimenez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Rafael Diaz-Jimenez accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Rafael Diaz-Jimenez?

Rafael Diaz-Jimenez's office is located at 1149 South Hill Street in Los Angeles, CA 90015.